Counting Stars


Disclaimer
Assalamualaikum


Hai! This is izz's territory. Thanks for visiting here. Have a nice day people ;)

Notes
Reminder muehehe~~

  • I hate liars
  • Universal listener to some extend
  • The only daughter of da family

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    “You've gotta dance like there's nobody watching, Love like you'll never be hurt, Sing like there's nobody listening, And live like it's heaven on earth.”
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    Sweetheart
    Some memories never fade

  • Driving, Prof Med Exam.
    Monday, July 7, 2014 | 0 Comments

    Assalamualaikum..

    It's been a long time isn't it? Alhamdulillah finished my second year as an agribiology student. Safely. Barely. Hahaha my brain doesn't function like the old time and I feel like it's kinda 'shrinking' sometimes. Figuratively don't take it seriously dear. Nothing much to say about lifestyle, love life. It still about me, my dreams and the path I take.

    Here comes Ramadhan...feeling blissful. Thank God for everything. Spend my holiday driving everyday. It has been nearly two years since the last time I drove a car. There was an incident that hold me back from driving. Yeah, I've got my license after SPM and only now I can drive the car. Thanks umi, for the support.



    It is a short entry...yes. I'm expressing my gratitude for all the good things that happen to me. Till then.

    P/s : Good luck Iffan for your professional medical exam. Result will be announce tomorrow. Keep calm ;)

    Labels: